Chauffeured transfers in Kupang · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kupang with the fare shown first
Kupang arranges pre-booked transfers in Kupang (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Kupang, each with its page
- Sahid T-MORE Hotelfrom IDR 67,100.007 min
- Hotel Neo Eltari Kupangfrom IDR 69,550.008 min
- Batu Nona Beachfrom IDR 92,700.0017 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kupang requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kupang and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Kupang
IDR 30,000.00
the cheapest route
7 min
El Tari Airport Kupang → Sahid T-MORE Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kupang, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- El Tari Airport Kupang → Sahid T-MORE Hotel3 km · 7 minIDR 67,100.00from
- El Tari Airport Kupang → Hotel Neo Eltari Kupang3.3 km · 8 minIDR 69,550.00from
- El Tari Airport Kupang → Batu Nona Beach6.2 km · 17 minIDR 92,700.00from
- El Tari Airport Kupang → Terminal Oebobo7 km · 13 minIDR 93,900.00from
- El Tari Airport Kupang → RSU LEONA7.4 km · 15 minIDR 97,700.00from
- El Tari Airport Kupang → Pantai Paradiso7.5 km · 16 minIDR 99,050.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| El Tari Airport Kupang → Sahid T-MORE Hotel | 3 km | 7 min | IDR 67,100.00 | See details |
| El Tari Airport Kupang → Hotel Neo Eltari Kupang | 3.3 km | 8 min | IDR 69,550.00 | See details |
| El Tari Airport Kupang → Batu Nona Beach | 6.2 km | 17 min | IDR 92,700.00 | See details |
| El Tari Airport Kupang → Terminal Oebobo | 7 km | 13 min | IDR 93,900.00 | See details |
| El Tari Airport Kupang → RSU LEONA | 7.4 km | 15 min | IDR 97,700.00 | See details |
| El Tari Airport Kupang → Pantai Paradiso | 7.5 km | 16 min | IDR 99,050.00 | See details |
Within Kupang
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kupang, at the same fixed price.
- Terminal Bus Oebobo → Mamami Public Hospital1.3 km · 6 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Bus Oebobo → Siloam Hospital Kupang1 km · 5 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Bus Oebobo → Harper Kupang1.7 km · 5 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Oebobo → Mamami Public Hospital1.9 km · 5 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Bus Oebobo → Terminal Oebobo1.9 km · 5 minIDR 30,000.00from
- Terminal Bus Oebobo → Swiss-Belcourt Kupang2.1 km · 7 minIDR 32,150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terminal Bus Oebobo → Mamami Public Hospital | 1.3 km | 6 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Bus Oebobo → Siloam Hospital Kupang | 1 km | 5 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Bus Oebobo → Harper Kupang | 1.7 km | 5 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Oebobo → Mamami Public Hospital | 1.9 km | 5 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Bus Oebobo → Terminal Oebobo | 1.9 km | 5 min | IDR 30,000.00 | See details |
| Terminal Bus Oebobo → Swiss-Belcourt Kupang | 2.1 km | 7 min | IDR 32,150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kupang
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
El Tari Airport Kupang
from IDR 67,100.00Airport
Jl. Lkr. Luar Kota Kupang, Penfui, Kec. Maulafa, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 85360
See prices and book →Terminal Bus Oebobo
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Kupang, Kayu Putih, Oebobo, Kupang City, East Nusa Tenggara
See prices and book →Terminal Oebobo
from IDR 30,000.00Station
Jl. Frans Seda, Kayu Putih, Kec. Oebobo, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim.
See prices and book →Mamami Public Hospital
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. R. W. Monginsidi No.I No. 3, Pasir Panjang, Kec. Kota Lama, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 85228
See prices and book →RS ST CAROLUS BORROMEUS
from IDR 76,350.00Hospital
QJPC+PVX, Jl. H.R. Koroh, Bello, Kec. Maulafa, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim.
See prices and book →RSU LEONA
from IDR 41,450.00Hospital
Jl. Soverdi No.20, Oebufu, Kec. Oebobo, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 85228
See prices and book →RSUD Prof. Dr. W Z Johannes Kupang
from IDR 52,050.00Hospital
RHJP+H86, Jl. Moch Hatta No.19, Oetete, Kec. Oebobo, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 85111
See prices and book →RSUP Dr. Ben Mboi Kupang
from IDR 89,450.00Hospital
QHHH+X52, Manulai II, Alak, Kupang City, East Nusa Tenggara
See prices and book →RUMAH SAKIT BHAYANGKARA KUPANG "Drs.TITUS ULY"
from IDR 41,150.00Hospital
Jl. Nangka No.84, Oetete, Kec. Oebobo, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim.
See prices and book →Siloam Hospital Kupang
from IDR 30,000.00Hospital
Jl. R. W. Monginsidi, Fatululi, Kec. Oebobo, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim.
See prices and book →Wirasakti Hospital
from IDR 52,050.00Hospital
JL. Dr Moh Hatta, No. 9-11, Oebobo, Fontein, RHMM+C2W, Jl. Gajah Mada, Fontein, Kec. Kota Raja, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 85112
See prices and book →Aston Kupang Hotel & Convention Center
from IDR 39,000.00Hotel
Jl. Nasional Trans-Timor No.142, Klp. Lima, Kec. Klp. Lima, Kota Kupang, Nusa Tenggara Tim. 85227
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kupang?
In Kupang and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kupang centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kupang?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kupang?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kupang?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kupang, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car